Meet your District 106 Leadership Team!
Leadership Role | Name | Phone | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
District Director |
Edward Aylward, DTM | Send A Message | ||
Program Quality Director |
Katy Hursh | Send A Message | ||
Club Growth Director |
Matthew Villella, DTM | Send A Message | ||
Immediate Past District Director |
Gopu Shrestha, DTM | Send A Message | ||
Region 4 Advisor |
David Woodcock, DTM | |||
Administration Manager |
Mel Fiecke-Ekensteen | Send A Message | ||
Finance Manager |
Janet Osmundson, DTM | Send A Message | ||
Logistics Manager |
Michael Carlton, DTM, PDD | Send A Message | ||
Public Relations Manager |
Ashok Sunkavalli | Send A Message | ||
Training Director |
Beth Plamondon | Send A Message | ||
District Leadership Committee Chair |
Gopu Shrestha, DTM | Send A Message | ||
Audit Committee Chair |
Jared Akerman | Send A Message | ||
Club Extension Chair |
Denise Sundquist | Send A Message | ||
Club Quality Chair |
Yves Prevost, DTM, PDD | Send A Message | ||
Club Coach Chair |
Anna Gaichas, DTM | (651) 206-8310 | Send A Message | |
Club Retention Committee Chair |
David Hoffman | Send A Message | ||
Club New Source Research Chair | VACANT | |||
Credentials/Proxy Chair |
Diane Windingland, DTM, PDD | Send A Message | ||
Spring Conference Co-Chair Send Group A Message |
Crystal Anderson | Send A Message | ||
Bob Dummer, DTM | Send A Message | |||
Youth Leadership Chair |
Alan Gregerson | Send A Message | ||
Speechcraft Chair | VACANT | |||
TLI Co-Chair |
Keith Hardy, DTM, PDD | Send A Message | ||
TMOY Chair | VACANT | |||
Historian |
Ben Smith | Send A Message | ||
Parliamentarian |
Michael L Orr, DTM | (763) 576-9743 | Send A Message | |
Chief Judge |
Ben Smith | Send A Message | ||
TAGmaster | VACANT | |||
Division A Director |
Dana Lamminmaki | Send A Message | ||
Division B Director |
Brian Rice, DTM | Send A Message | ||
Division C Director |
Brian Perry, DTM | Send A Message | ||
Division D Director |
Sarah Bateman, DTM | Send A Message | ||
Division E Director |
Leo Smith, DTM | |||
Area 1 Director |
Brian Walmark | Send A Message | ||
Area 2 Director |
Matthew Villella, DTM | Send A Message | ||
Area 3 Director |
Lesley Harding | Send A Message | ||
Area 4 Director |
Denise Sundquist | Send A Message | ||
Area 11 Director |
Susan Lau | Send A Message | ||
Area 12 Director |
Kathy Davis | Send A Message | ||
Area 13 Director |
Dannette Turner-Strickland | Send A Message | ||
Area 14 Director |
Betty Jo Olsen, DTM | Send A Message | ||
Area 15 Director |
Tessa Lininger | Send A Message | ||
Area 21 Director | VACANT | |||
Area 22 Director |
Mary Kay States, DTM | (651) 442-0965 | Send A Message | |
Area 23 Director | VACANT | |||
Area 24 Director |
Seth Baetzold | Send A Message | ||
Area 25 Director | VACANT | |||
Area 31 Director |
Anil Prajapati | Send A Message | ||
Area 32 Director |
Hannah Smith | (612) 267-9725 | Send A Message | |
Area 33 Director | VACANT | |||
Area 34 Director | VACANT | |||
Area 41 Director |
Christa Orvik | Send A Message | ||
Area 42 Director |
Nicholas Niewinski | (651) 263-7862 | Send A Message | |
Area 43 Director |
Colette Johnson | Send A Message | ||
Area 44 Director |
Kathleen Anglo | (612) 845-5991 | Send A Message | |
Area 45 Director |
Nagraj | (706) 464-0102 | Send A Message | |
Internal Communications (eNewsletter) |
Jason Sonnek, DTM | Send A Message | ||
Webmaster | VACANT | |||
Training Team Member | VACANT | |||
Social Media Team Member |
Margie Peterson, DTM | Send A Message | ||
Videographer | VACANT | |||
Photographer | VACANT |
Volunteer Opportunities
We are always looking for help! If you are interested and able to volunteer and commit to one year of service, please let us know here.